194 SC4 students earn honors in summer semester

A total of 194 students taking at least six credits at St. Clair County Community College earned a spot on the President’s Honor List for the 2017 summer semester, which ended Aug. 4.

Students must have a grade-point average of 3.0 or higher to make the list.

President’s Honors List
Summer 2017

ALGONAC — Cassandra Cohrs, Autumn Jones, Nadia Lewis, Kylee Lyon and Meredith Moore.

ALMONT — Cortney Kendall and Loretta Wright.

APPLEGATE — Madison Radtke.

ARMADA — Jennifer Geldhof.

ATTICA — Janel Schuh.

AVOCA — Jason Cowhy, Courtney Crawford, Lindsey McLeod, Nicholas Salski, Susanna Stefanides and Alyssa Stern.

BROWN CITY — Nicole Jones.

CAPAC — Cody Emmons, Nicholas Geliske, Cameron Katkic and Maria Walkowski.

CASCO — Julie Karasin and Dawn Rochon.

CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP — Jayln Riggi.

CHINA TOWNSHIP — Jacob Dwyer and Emalee Polczynski.

CLARKSTON — Ian Grant.

CLAY TOWNSHIP — Kathleen DeHate and Marianne Karos.

CLINTON TOWNSHIP — Patricia Davis.

CLYDE TOWNSHIP — Amanda Biskner, Andrew Jobbitt, Chelsea Kelly, Kaylee Porter, Kerrie Sparling and Dominique Stone.

COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP — Abby Black, Lauren Carlson, Anna Crellin, Shari Gardiner, Ashlee Johnson, Matthew McCoy and Caitlin Walz.

CROSWELL — Matthew Barker, Addison Brown, Lexi Drake, Kaitlyn Geschke, Danielle Muter, Aaron Smith and Danielle Vermeersch.

EAST CHINA TOWNSHIP — Autumn Boucher, Dana Hardwick, James Jabe and Danielle Lenz.

EASTPOINTE — Dayna Napolitano.

EMMETT — Allison Cowhy.

FAIR HAVEN — Alexandra Salinas.

FORT GRATIOT — Kelsey Alexander, Alexander Beem, Emma-Lee Elya, Michelle Fante, Ashley Fletcher, Desiray Hale, Constance Lieurance, Alyssa Matthews, Brittney McEntaggart, Carly Messina, Tiffany Reagin, Sophia Reinhard, Shane Sheridan, Trishalyn Silver and Michael Slowinski.

FRASER — Melissa Thornton.

GOODELLS — Chloe Evans, Shelly Kaster and Andrew Solen.

GRAND BLANC — Paul Ross.

GREENWOOD TOWNSHIP — Jensen Matese.

HARBOR BEACH — Stacy Hiller.

HARRISON TOWNSHIP — Lana Schmolitz.

IMLAY CITY — Madison Hilborn.

JEDDO — Samuel Fretenborough, Cory Martin and Marie Mullally.

KIMBALL TOWNSHIP — Nicole Buck, Kourtney Griebe, Kelly Jacklyn, Alexander Thomson, Abby Torello, Robert White-Detzler and Lori Woycehoski.

LAKEPORT — Dalton McKinstry and Jessica Wiegand.

LEXINGTON — Ellen Martin.

MARINE CITY — Kevin Gettel, Claudia Gieraltowski, Haleigh Gill, Michaela Gill, Jonathan Hermes, Skylar McClarren-Middleton and Danielle Redden.

MARYSVILLE — Justin Bishop, Alysia Ferrier, Catherine Forsgren, Sue Grenstiner, Mark Hinkle, Joshua Innis, Joshua Kaczynski, Ava Meier and Jacob VanSickle.

MELVIN — Maria Heilig.

MEMPHIS — Jacob Bommarito, Jessica Giancola and Laura Taylor.

NEW BALTIMORE — Mical Bey-Shelley.

NEW HAVEN — Joseph Vennard.

NORTH BRANCH — Ruby Buckner.

NORTH STREET — Austin Boughner.

PECK — James Carson.

PLYMPTON, ON — Adrienne Pensa.

PORT HURON — Crystal Ayotte, Alexandria Bradley, Sydney Brown, Alexandria Carter, Stephanie Chavez, Alesondra Christmas, Destyne Davis, Karen Denomme, Jessica Duckworth, John Eppley, Anthony Essmaker, Justin Gilmore, Elizabeth Green, Kaitlin Green, Tanya Jackson, Jeffrey Jowske, Paige Kinnee, Candice Kokochak, Erica LaBaere, Noor Lafir, Cheyenne Leseth, Jolleen Leverich, Sarah May, Andrea Miller, Melissa Miller-LaPrairie, Andrew Misch, Riley Montgomery, Nancy Nahorodny, Olga Ottobre, Alexis Parmenter, Kendl Perkins, Andrew Pitre, Samuel Pleszak, Megan Rankin, Robert Rolls, Diane Rosado, Laura Sexton, Kaitlyn Shank, Daniel Thomson, April Tracy, Geryd Welsh-Stroud and Alexandria Wheelihan.

RICHMOND — Sara Nofs.

RILEY TOWNSHIP — Devin Ponke and Adrian Russell.

ROMEO — Courtney White.

SANDUSKY — Michael Markey and Jordon Moran.

SHELBY TOWNSHIP — Heather Salgat.

ST. CLAIR — Alexander Berger, Jeremy Berger, Andrew Biscarner, Shannon Dinsdale, Austin Dunn, Garrett Dunsmore, Emilee Hall, Jacob Madden, MacKenzi Mazzola, Jacqueline Neisz, Staci Paeth, Andrew Parzynski, Rachel Plonka, Anthony Plotzke, Benjamin Pokriefka, Kelli Quinn, Erika Schwanitz, Amanda Sharrow, Katelyn Singer, Michelle Tomalo and Atalie Zimmer.

YALE — Alexandria Jedrzejczak, Rebecca Marek, Rachel Stawecki and Emily Watkin.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s